Testimonials prostate cancer

The following testimonials are the generous gifts from those who “made it” to those who are looking for answers. The Beljanski Foundation is delighted to provide a platform to all those who care about sharing their journey back to health. Please click here and use this form to share your own story. Writing your own testimonial not only helps others who are just at the beginning of their journey, it is also a therapeutic step towards healing and closure. For your convenience we have organized those testimonials by organ concerned, as well as by extract.

Please note many of these testimonials have been translated from the CIRIS organization, our partner in France for over 40 years, and edited for clarity. Many people have provided images of themselves, but for those who have not, we have used stock photos for your enjoyment.

Share your story

Prostate Cancer


Marcel foundation cancer testimonial headshot

7 years of hindsight. June to October: construction of a small vacation house to visit North America (the trip of my dreams). Life is Beautiful. The following March: Everything is ready for departure: boarding of the vehicle on April 8 in Antwerp. At the beginning of the month, last medical check…

Read this testimonial

13 years of hindsight. In April 2006, during my annual blood test, my PSA level was 10.1. My attending physician then put me in touch with a urologist in France, at the beginning of May. He performed a prostate biopsy and x-ray. Results: At 70 years old I am diagnosed with prostate cancer…

Read this testimonial

I waited 18 months to tell you my story... As every year, as part of a medical follow-up since I was 50 years old, I have a blood test, PSA levels checked and a prostate exam. On July 22, 2004, the results of the blood test gives us an increase in PSA from 4 to 5.57. My GP prescribed an ultrasound…

Read this testimonial

charles m cancer testimonial headshot

Long-time friend with a person who worked alongside Professor Mirko Beljanski, my wife and I support The Beljanski Foundation, which works for the rehabilitation of this great scientist. Following a visit to my physician, we learned my PSA levels were "6.10" (I was 71 years old at the time).…

Charles M

Read this testimonial

Evidence of radical prostatectomy cancer testimonial headshot

07.03.96 - Radical prostatectomy (cancer) 03.20.02 - PSA (AXSYM) 1.3 ng / ml. 04.26.02 - Ultrasound-guided biopsy puncture Left latero-anastomotic nodular formation, targeted biopsies Radiologist. Analyzes: CANCER 06.06.02 - PSA (AXSYM) 1.6 ng / ml. Consultation Anti-cancer Center Paul Strauss: 35…

Read this testimonial

Testimonial endoscopic resection of the prostate cancer testimonial headshot

I am a retired radiologist. I am seventy-seven. In 1999, I underwent transurethral resection of the prostate. This was clinically suspicious and my PSA levels rose to 18. I have been treated since 1982 for chest pain and have suffered from arrhythmia for more than two years. Additionally I am…

Read this testimonial

Testimonial of bladder, prostate and left kidney cancer testimonial headshot

Due to urinary problems, I underwent a procedure during which they checked my bladder for cancerous cysts and polyps. The surgeon at the Clinique Pasteur in Royan gave me a CT scan which revealed a prostate tumor. I underwent a prostatectomy in December and had my sphincter removed (followed by…

Read this testimonial

Bladder and prostate cancer testimonial headshot

To tell the truth, I would like to give one more testimonial in favor of the work of The Beljanski Foundation. At the age of 64, I had my prostate removed. After this operation, the examinations revealed no signs of a malignant tumor. Unfortunately, 5 years later, as part of my medical exam carried…

Read this testimonial

Rising PSA levels headshot

As someone generally concerned about my health, I visit my doctor regularly. After a check up in 1991, my doctor was concerned with the results from my blood tests. They required additional examinations and, in particular, an ultrasound of my prostate, which showed my PSA levels were up. After…

Read this testimonial

prostate cancer headshot

After discovering I had prostate cancer, I started taking the natural extracts researched by Dr. Beljanski and The Beljanski Foundation, in synergy with radiotherapy (32 sessions) and hormone therapy. I learned about the extracts through Mr. Weidlich, President of the CIRIS Association. I used pao…

Jean D

Read this testimonial

Grade 3 Prostate Cancer Testimonial

All my life, I have been active, healthy and I worked without any major health problems until 65 years old. I was enjoying my retirement, until one day serious urination problems caught my attention. After consulting my physician, who noted that I had an enlarged prostate, I had a biopsy June 15,…

Read this testimonial

Mrs. H Prostate cancer testimonial headshot

Hello Mrs. Beljanski, During this holiday season, what could be better than to learning good news? My husband visited his urologist yesterday (12/23) and to see the astonished and happy look of his doctor when he no longer could feel anything out of the ordinary in my husband's prostate...so much…

Read this testimonial

Peter's Testimonial headshot

Prostate fatigue? My partner complained four years ago of unpleasant and disabling sensations: he got up frequently at night to go to the bathroom, and during the day he had frequent and irresistible urges to urinate, without being able to hold back. We talked about it together and knowing well the…

Read this testimonial

headshot PSA levels went from 17.75 to 0.2 in three months testimonial

I had 40 radiotherapy sessions. The oncologist said, "I'm 95% out of here." So 5% of the cancer remained in my body and it seemed aggressive. I decided to see another doctor and I went to Bordeaux. In Bordeaux I was told that indeed there were more tests to be done. So I changed my oncologist to…

Read this testimonial

headshot Rod W testimonial

“I’m a poster child for Beljanski’s botanicals. I feared the worst when my doctor told me that I had a PSA count of 19. My doctor told me it was almost certainly prostate cancer, and it had probably metastasized. I found out about these botanicals through the book Winning The War On Cancer: The…

Rod W.

Read this testimonial

His story against Prostate Cancer by Dr. Morton Walker For eleven years, Henri B., Ph.D., a resident of southern France and currently retired as Professor of Physics at the University of Paris, had been Director of Research at the CNRS, and for eleven years the Administrator of a prominent Cancer…

Henri B.

Read this testimonial

I’m 75 and I underwent a urinary echography exam followed by a biopsy. The awful result was announced: adenocarcinoma of the prostate. I decided to take Beljanski's extracts (Pao Pereira and Rauwolfia vomitoria). Although my urologist informed me that the best solution in my case was to surgically…

Roland L.

Read this testimonial

At 70 years old, my doctor stated that I had a “large, but flexible” prostate. It turned out that I was suffering from a mild adenoma of the prostate. My PSA levels, already 19 (the normal rate being under 5), continued to increase rapidly until hitting 39. Very distressed over the diagnosis and in…

Jean M.

Read this testimonial

joel t headshot

After 18 months, I am finally telling my story. Since I turned 50 years old, I had blood taken, PSA levels measured, and an echo graph of the prostate during my yearly medical exam. On July 22, 2004, the results of the blood test showed a rise in my PSA level from 4 to 5.57. My doctor prescribed an…

Joel T

Read this testimonial

prostate cancer testimonial

I had my prostate removed in 1986 at age 64. Unfortunately in 1991 during a medical follow-up by the Department of Urology at Bordeaux University Hospital Center, tumors were discovered in my bladder and right prostate. Given this diagnosis, my doctors in both Bordeaux and Paris suggested a…

Read this testimonial

Back to all testimonials categories

https://www.beljanski.org (the “Site”) may contain testimonials by users of our services and/or products. These testimonials reflect the real-life experiences and opinions of such users. However, the experiences are personal to those particular users, and may not necessarily be representative of all users of our services and/or products. We do not claim, and you should not assume, that all users will have the same experiences. YOUR INDIVIDUAL RESULTS MAY VARY.

 The testimonials on the Site are submitted in various forms such as text, audio and/or video, and are reviewed by us before being posted. They appear on the Site verbatim as given by the users, except for the correction of grammar or typing errors. Some testimonials have been shortened for the sake of brevity where the full testimonial contained extraneous information not relevant to the general public.

 The views and opinions contained in the testimonials belong solely to the individual user and do not reflect our views and opinions. We are not affiliated with users who provide testimonials, and users are not paid or otherwise compensated for their testimonials.

 The testimonials on the Site are not intended, nor should they be construed, as claims that our services and/or products can be used to diagnose, treat, mitigate, cure, prevent or otherwise be used for any disease or medical condition. No testimonials have been clinically proven or evaluated.